Site Notice |
---|
Due to recent vandalism, all edits performed by IPs and new users will be reviewed before being published. This means it might take some time for your edit to show up. New accounts also have to be confirmed before being created. If you have any questions, contact one of the staff members on their talk page, or on the Discord server. |
Editing Enemies
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 866: | Line 866: | ||
|{{a|Upright Warlock|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Upright Warlock}}'''|アップライトウォーロック|<br>Appuraito Wōrokku}}}} | |{{a|Upright Warlock|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Upright Warlock}}'''|アップライトウォーロック|<br>Appuraito Wōrokku}}}} | ||
|As you may have guessed from its name, this foe absorbs damage from Upright Medal attacks! It also lowers your strength! | |As you may have guessed from its name, this foe absorbs damage from Upright Medal attacks! It also lowers your strength! | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Upright Warlock KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Upright Warlock KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
Line 1,806: | Line 1,806: | ||
|[[File:Sweets Squad KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Sweets Squad KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Sweets Squad|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Sweets Squad}}'''|キャンディスクワッド|<br>Kyandi Sukuwaddo|lit. "Candy Squad"}}}} | |{{a|Sweets Squad|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Sweets Squad}}'''|キャンディスクワッド|<br>Kyandi Sukuwaddo|lit. "Candy Squad"}}}} | ||
| | |{{?}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|x50px}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|50}} | ||
Line 1,833: | Line 1,833: | ||
|This foe casts an Upright-reflect barrier and unleashes attacks that poison its enemies. It also casts an attribute-reflect barrier upon attack! | |This foe casts an Upright-reflect barrier and unleashes attacks that poison its enemies. It also casts an attribute-reflect barrier upon attack! | ||
---- | ---- | ||
This foe casts an Upright and attribute-reflect barrier. It also | This foe casts an Upright and attribute-reflect barrier. It also unkleashes a poison attack when its HP is halved. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|x50px}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
Line 2,678: | Line 2,678: | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cerberus KHX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cerberus KHX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Hades KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Hades (Battle) KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Hades|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Hades}}'''|ハデス<br>|Hadesu}}}} | |{{a|Hades|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Hades}}'''|ハデス<br>|Hadesu}}}} | ||
|The ruler of the Underworld. He boosts his defenses on his second turn, so wait until it wears off or counter it with your own special attacks to put out his fire. | |The ruler of the Underworld. He boosts his defenses on his second turn, so wait until it wears off or counter it with your own special attacks to put out his fire. | ||
Line 2,691: | Line 2,691: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|x50px}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Hades KHX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Hades (Battle) KHX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Playing Cards KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Playing Cards KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Playing Cards|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Playing Cards}}'''|トランプ兵団<br>|Toranpu Heidan|lit. " | |{{a|Playing Cards|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Playing Cards}}'''|トランプ兵団<br>|Toranpu Heidan|lit. "Trump Corps"}}}} | ||
|The cards may be stacked against you, but don't give up! Make it past their second attack and play your own cards right to claim victory! | |The cards may be stacked against you, but don't give up! Make it past their second attack and play your own cards right to claim victory! | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 2,844: | Line 2,844: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Ground) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Ground) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Cy-Bug (Aerial) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Cy-Bug (Aerial) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
Line 2,858: | Line 2,851: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Aerial) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Aerial) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Cy-Bug (Darkling) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Cy-Bug (Darkling) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
Line 2,873: | Line 2,859: | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Darkling) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Darkling) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Cy-Bug (Darkling | |[[File:Cy-Bug (Darkling 2) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Cy-Bug|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Cy-Bug}}'''|サイ・バグ<br>|Sai Bagu}}}} | |{{a|Cy-Bug|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Cy-Bug}}'''|サイ・バグ<br>|Sai Bagu}}}} | ||
|This pest has an ability that poisons and one that poisons and lowers strength! It counters when its attack count hits 0! | |This pest has an ability that poisons and one that poisons and lowers strength! It counters when its attack count hits 0! | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|x50px}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Darkling | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Darkling 2) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cy-Bug (Candy Ground) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a| | |{{a|Cy-Bug|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Cy-Bug}}'''|サイ・バグ<br>|Sai Bagu}}}} | ||
|This | |This pest lowers your strength, poisons you, and counters when its hit count reaches 0! | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|x50px}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File: | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Candy Ground) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cy-Bug (Candy Aerial) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a| | |{{a|Cy-Bug|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Cy-Bug}}'''|サイ・バグ<br>|Sai Bagu}}}} | ||
|This | |This pest lowers your strength, paralyzes you, and counters when its hit count reaches 0! | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|x50px}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|x50px}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon| | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File: | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Cy-Bug (Candy Aerial) KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Xemnas KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Xemnas KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
Line 3,093: | Line 3,058: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Sephiroth KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Sephiroth KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Nightmare Chirithy KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Nightmare Chirithy|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Nightmare Chirithy}}'''|ナイトメア・チリシィ<br>|Naitomea Chirishī}}}} | |||
|It reflects 10% of Power-based damage, absorbs Reverses-Medal attacks, lowers your strength, and casts status ailments! It even counterattacks at 0! | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|x50px}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|50}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/File:Nightmare Chirithy KHUX.png|Quests]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Mechanics}} | {{Mechanics}} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] |