Special Attack: Difference between revisions
→Generic attacks: Dive Bomb is the name used in FF6. |
|||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|(5:) Deals 3 moderately powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 4 moderately powerful hits. | |(5:) Deals 3 moderately powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 4 moderately powerful hits. | ||
|[[Mysterious Figure]] | |[[Mysterious Figure]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dive Bomb}}'''|ダイビングボム|<br>Daibingu Bomu|lit. "Diving Bomb"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Random | |||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Has a 50% chance of being a critical attack.{{?}} | |||
|[[Setzer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Faith}}'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Faith}}'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} |